Committees

Organisers:
General Chair – Prof Philippe De Wilde
Program Chair – Prof George Coghill
Publication Chair, Treasurer – Dr Anna Kononova
Local Chair – Dr Patricia Vargas
Local Organiser – Dimitra Gkatzia

Program Committee:
Amir Hussain*, University of Stirling
Andy Tyrell*, University of York
Anthony Brabazon, University College Dublin
Antonio Lopez, University of Oviedo
Beatriz de la Iglesia, University of East Anglia
Bruce Graham, University of Stirling
Changjing Shang, Aberystwyth University
Chris Hinde, Loughborough University
Chris Price, Aberystwyth University
Christian Wagner, University of Essex
Colin Fyfe, University of the West of Scotland
Damien Coyle, University of Ulster
Daniel Neagu, University of Bradford
Danilo P. Mandic*, Imperial College London
David Corne, Heriot-Watt University
Edward Powley, University of Bradford
Emma Hart, Edinburgh Napier University
Ferrante Neri, University of Jyvaskyla
Francisco Herrera*, University of Granada
George Magoulas, Birkbeck University of London
Giovanni Acampora, University of Salerno
Graham Kendall, University of Nottingham
Hak-Keung Lam*, King’s College London
Hani Hagras, Essex University
Hisao Ishibuchi*, Osaka Prefecture University
Jie Zhang, Newcastle University
Jim Smith, University of the West of England
John Bullinaria, Birmingham University
John Keane*, University of Manchester
John McCall, The Robert Gordon University
Jon Garibaldi*, University of Nottingham
Jon Timmis, University of York
Jun He, Aberystwyth University
Ke Chen, University of Manchester
Keeley Crockett, Manchester Metropolitan
Liam Maguire, University of Ulster
Mario Gongora, De Montfort University
Marco Dorigo*, Universite Libre de Bruxelles
Marco Wiering*, University of Groningen
Maybin Muyeba, Manchester Metropolitan University
Michael O’Neill, University College Dublin
Nick Taylor, Heriot-Watt University
Pauline Haddow, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Plamen Angelov, Lancaster University
Ponnuthrai Suganthan*, Nanyang Technological University
Qiang Shen*, Aberystwyth University
Qingfu Zhang, Essex University
Richard Jensen, Aberystwyth University
Robert John, De Montfort University
Rong Qu, University of Nottingham
Shang-Ming Zhou, Swansea University
Sheng Chen, University of Southampton
Shengxiang Yang, Brunel University
Simon Coupland, De Montfort University
Simon Harding, IDSIA
Simon Lucas*, University of Essex
Stuart Flockton, Royal Holloway
Trevor Martin, Bristol University
Wei Pang, Aberdeen University
Wenwu Wang, University of Surrey
Xia Hong, University of Reading
Xiao-Jun Zeng*, University of Manchester
Xin Yao, University of Birmingham
Yaochu Jin*, University of Surrey
Yingjie Yang, De Montfort University

*: has been/currently is serving as Associate Editor of IEEE Transactions on Neural Networks / Fuzzy Systems / Evolutionary Computation / System, Man and Cybernetics

Home